Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise

  • 24 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring views of the garden, the 24 m² Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise is situated in Toulouse East, which is capital of France's southern Occitanie region, around a 25-minute walk from the historic Grand Rond Park. This 1-bedroom apartment boasts an ice rink, perfect for guests who enjoy staying active.

Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort.

Guests staying at this apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area.

The apartment has a convenient location only 150 metres from Eglise Saint-Sylve and a stone's throw from Marengo-SNCF tube station. Attractions near Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise include the Pont Neuf, about 30 minutes' walk away. The historic covered Marche Victor Hugo Market is also set a mere 1.2 km away. Toulouse-Matabiau railway station is 750 m from this accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise
Le Boubee - Studio Proche Gare
Mobile-only price

Le Boubee - Studio Proche Gare

9.0
Superb 5 reviews
326 m from property
USD 87 USD 78
per night
Le Douillet, Proche Gare Et Metro
Mobile-only price

Le Douillet, Proche Gare Et Metro

381 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
Cocon Marengo - Studio Cozy De 27M2
Mobile-only price

Cocon Marengo - Studio Cozy De 27M2

8.5
Fabulous 14 reviews
424 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Blagnac
    10 km

    Train stations

    Toulouse-Matabiau Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number31555011586C1
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise?
      Popular spots near Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise include Pont Neuf, Toulouse, Pierre Baudis Japanese Garden, Capitole de Toulouse Center, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise?
      The starting rate for a room at Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise is €77.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise?
      For those staying at Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is street food restaurant La Parenthese Food Truck, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Paradis D'Asie is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise?
      At Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise, guests will find an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 24 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Blagnac
    10 km

    Train stations

    Toulouse-Matabiau Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Gare Toulouse Matabiau Climatise

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close